Loading...

Privacy Policy for Zeemoo.XYZ

We at Zeemoo.XYZ sited Zeemoo.xyz, respect the privacy of our users and our main motto is to keep privacy on our site.

This policy may change as we update, improve and expand the Zeemoo Services, so please check it from time to time. By accessing the Website/App or otherwise using the Zeemoo Services, you collect, store and use the information you provide (including any changes you provide) for any services we provide. Give your consent to.

Note: Our Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time without prior notice. Please review the policy from time to time to make sure you are aware of any changes.

Consent

When you are accessing our site, you hereby consent to this site’s Privacy Policy and are fully satisfied with the terms described here.

Information We Collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

How we use your information

The information we collect at the time of communication is strictly secure and we do not modify or sell any kind of personal information of our users.

We only use your information to

Operate and maintain our site in a better way

Develop new services, products, features, and functionalities

Personalize, improve or expand our site

Analyze and understand how you will use our site

Communicate with you and provide you best customer service especially customized for you

Send you emails and replies if needed

Prevent fraudulent activities

To check the genuineness of our users

Log Files

We follow a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Google Double Click DART Cookie

Google is one of the third-party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of our advertisers may use web beacons and cookies. We are listing those advertisers here and you can access their own Privacy Policy and how they use user’s data.

Google

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Where We Use that Personal Information

While using this app, you should be aware that we do not sell or misuse user’s personal information in any manner. We just use their personal information in the below scenarios.

We collect personal information from our users to make our service better

We collect personal information from our users to expand our services to multiple users

We collect personal information from our users to provide them better assistance

We collect personal information from our users to determine the genuineness of them

If you have any queries regarding the use of personal information you can contact us anytime. We will be glad to assist you better.

Sexually explicit content

We do not write, allow or promote any kind of content, video, audio, image, or game that consists of sexual things.

Child sexual abuse and exploitation

We do not write, promote or allow any kind of content that contains information that can create child abuse, sexual exploitation of children, or anything that can harass a child in any manner.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

Here we shared the complete list of our advertising partners. Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Zeemoo.xyz, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that we have no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Our site’s Privacy Policy doesn’t apply to other advertisers or sites. So, we advise our users to explore their respective Privacy Policies through their sites. They will better assist you with their policies and information.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CalOPPA Privacy Rights

California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) protects the data of users who are residents of California and accessing our services online or accessing information/data through our site.

Personally Identifiable Information (PPI)

We do not collect any personally identifiable information from our users for any use.

Disclosure for “Do Not Track”

We do not track users through their web server location or the actual business location. We are providing informational content for the users and we are not intended to harm our user’s privacy.

List of Categories in Which We Collect Personally Identifiable Information

We only collect personal information from the user if you are contacting us with the queries about our services and any kind of policy including their name, email address, and phone number along with the message they want to convey/ or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

We do not sell or misuse your personal information for any purpose as we only use this information to make our services better and to assist you better with your queries.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)